LEEDS


Charles Abraham
Partner
Disputes (Commercial & Contractual, Banking, Commercial agents, Directors Liabilities)
T. 0113 201 0405
E.


David Barker
Partner
Disputes (Insolvency & Corporate Recovery)
T. 0113 238 4044
E.


Jo Barnes
Partner
Disputes (Insolvency & Corporate Recovery)
T. 0113 238 4043
E.


Susan Clark
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures, Health Sector)
T. 01274 848 836
E.


Liz Henry
Partner
Corporate (Employment Law)
T. 0113 201 0406
E.


David Jameson
Partner
Property (Commercial Leases, Property Development)
T. 0113 238 4049
E.


James Sarjantson
Partner
Corporate (Intellectual Property, Commercial Contracts, Franchising, IT Sector)
T. 0113 201 0401
E.


Clementine Duckett
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 01274 848836
E.


Simon Stell
Managing Partner
T. 01274 386 582
E.


Shaun Lowry
Consultant
Disputes (Construction, Engineering, Energy and Projects)
T. 0113 244 0876
E.


James Austin
Associate Solicitor
Corporate (Employment)
T. 0113 2010 407
E.


Nathan Bentley
Associate Solicitor
Corporate (Dental Sector)
T. 0113 2384 041
E.


Cathy Cook
Associate Solicitor
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 0113 2384042
E.


Roger Raper
Associate Solicitor
Disputes (Commercial & Contractual)
T.0113 201 0409
E.


Brad Stewart
Solicitor
Corporate
T.0113 2010 404
E.


Rajveer Basra
Trainee Solicitor
Employment
T. 0113 201 0407
E.


Kate Knight
Trainee Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 201 0402
E.


Charlotte Parkinson
Trainee Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 224 7896
E.


William Reynolds
Legal Assistant
Corporate
T. 0113 224 7897
E.

Charles Abraham

Partner – Disputes


David Barker

Partner – Insolvency


Jo Barnes

Partner – Insolvency


Susan Clark

Partner – Corporate


Liz Henry

Partner – Employment Law


David Jameson

Partner – Property


James Sarjantson

Partner – Corporate


Simon Stell

Managing Partner


Shaun Lowry

Consultant – Construction


James Austin

Associate Solicitor – Corporate – Employment


Nathan Bentley

Associate Solicitor – Corporate


Cathy Cook

Associate Solicitor – Corporate


Roger Raper

Associate Solicitor – Disputes


Brad Stewart

Solicitor – Corporate


Rajveer Basra

Trainee Solicitor – Employment


Kate Knight

Trainee Solicitor – Disputes


Charlotte Parkinson

Trainee Solicitor – Corporate


William Reynolds

Legal Assistant – Corporate