LEEDS


Charles Abraham
Partner
Disputes (Commercial & Contractual, Banking, Commercial agents, Directors Liabilities)
T. 0113 201 0405
E.


David Barker
Partner
Disputes (Insolvency & Corporate Recovery)
T. 0113 238 4044
E.


Jo Barnes
Partner
Disputes (Insolvency & Corporate Recovery)
T. 0113 238 4043
E.


Susan Clark
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures, Health Sector)
T. 01274 848 836
E.


Liz Henry
Partner
Corporate (Employment Law)
T. 0113 201 0406
E.


David Jameson
Partner
Property (Commercial Leases, Property Development)
T. 0113 238 4049
E.


James Sarjantson
Partner
Corporate (Intellectual Property, Commercial Contracts, Franchising, IT Sector)
T. 0113 201 0401
E.


Clementine Duckett
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 01274 848836
E.


Cathy Cook
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 0113 238 4042
E.


Simon Stell
Managing Partner
T. 01274 386 582
E.


Shaun Lowry
Consultant
Disputes (Construction, Engineering, Energy and Projects)
T. 0113 244 0876
E.


James Austin
Associate Solicitor
Corporate (Employment)
T. 0113 2010 407
E.


Nathan Bentley
Associate Solicitor
Corporate (Dental Sector)
T. 0113 2384 041
E.


Roger Raper
Associate Solicitor
Disputes (Commercial & Contractual)
T.0113 201 0409
E.


Brad Stewart
Solicitor
Corporate
T.0113 2010 404
E.


Kate Knight
Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 201 0402
E.


Simona Zvingilaite
Solicitor
Commercial Property
T. 0113 2247 898
E.


Chara Anaxagora
Trainee Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 224 7896
E.


Claire Bennett
Trainee Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 201 0407
E.


Charlotte Parkinson
Trainee Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 224 7896
E.


Hannah Lynch-McShane
Apprentice Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 238 4048
E.


Philip Powell
Legal Assistant
Corporate
T. 0113 2247 899
E.

Charles Abraham

Partner – Disputes


David Barker

Partner – Insolvency


Jo Barnes

Partner – Insolvency


Susan Clark

Partner – Corporate


Liz Henry

Partner – Employment Law


David Jameson

Partner – Property


James Sarjantson

Partner – Corporate


Clementine Duckett

Partner – Corporate


Cathy Cook

Partner – Corporate


Simon Stell

Managing Partner


Shaun Lowry

Consultant – Construction


James Austin

Associate Solicitor – Corporate – Employment


Nathan Bentley

Associate Solicitor – Corporate


Roger Raper

Associate Solicitor – Disputes


Brad Stewart

Solicitor – Corporate


Kate Knight

Solicitor – Disputes


Simona Zvingilaite

Solicitor – Property


Charlotte Parkinson

Trainee Solicitor – Disputes


Hannah Lynch-McShane

Apprentice Solicitor – Disputes