Read about our Covid-19 business continuity plan

LEEDS


Charles Abraham
Partner
Disputes (Commercial & Contractual, Banking, Commercial agents, Directors Liabilities)
T. 0113 201 0405
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797mahar1603800797bac1603800797


Jo Barnes
Partner
Disputes (Insolvency & Corporate Recovery)
T. 0113 238 4043
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797senra1603800797bj1603800797


Susan Clark
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures, Health Sector)
T. 0113 487 3930
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797kralc1603800797s1603800797


Liz Henry
Partner
Corporate (Employment Law)
T. 0113 201 0406
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797yrneh1603800797l1603800797


David Jameson
Partner
Property (Commercial Leases, Property Development)
T. 0113 238 4049
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797nosem1603800797ajd1603800797


James Sarjantson
Partner
Corporate (Intellectual Property, Commercial Contracts, Franchising, IT Sector)
T. 0113 201 0401
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797nostn1603800797ajras1603800797j1603800797


Clementine Duckett
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 01423 851 131
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797ttekc1603800797ud.en1603800797itnem1603800797elc1603800797


Cathy Cook
Partner
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 0113 238 4042
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797koocc1603800797


Simon Stell
Managing Partner
T. 01274 386 582
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797llets1603800797s1603800797


Andrew Langton
Head of Debt Recovery
Disputes (Debt Recovery)
T. 0113 224 7897
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797notgn1603800797al.we1603800797rdna1603800797


Shaun Lowry
Consultant
Disputes (Construction, Engineering, Energy and Projects)
T. 0113 244 0876
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797yrwol1603800797.nuah1603800797s1603800797


Jane Sachedina
Consultant
Corporate (Mergers + Acquisitions, Partnerships, LLPs + Joint Ventures)
T. 07895 205105
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797anide1603800797hcas.1603800797enaj1603800797


James Austin
Senior Associate Solicitor
Corporate (Employment)
T. 01423 851 138
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797nitsu1603800797a.sem1603800797aj1603800797


Gemma Sherbourne
Senior Associate Solicitor
Corporate, (Employment)
T. 0113 2384 041
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797enruo1603800797brehs1603800797g1603800797


Mara Gosling
Associate Solicitor
Disputes (Insolvency & Corporate Recovery)
T. 0113 532 4328
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797gnils1603800797ogm1603800797


Roger Raper
Associate Solicitor
Disputes (Commercial & Contractual)
T.0113 201 0409
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797repar1603800797r1603800797


Chris Dalby
Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 201 0402
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797yblad1603800797c1603800797


Andrew Donaldson
Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 238 4044
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797nosdl1603800797anoda1603800797


Patricia Obawole
Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 224 7896
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797elowa1603800797bop1603800797


Will Reynolds
Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 224 7899
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797sdlon1603800797yerw1603800797


Brad Stewart
Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 201 0404
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797trawe1603800797tsb1603800797


Thomas Taylor
Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 201 0407
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797rolya1603800797tt1603800797


Cathyrn Ford
Licensed Conveyancer
Property
T.0113 224 7898
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797drofc1603800797


Ryan Cotton
Trainee Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 244 0876
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797notto1603800797cr1603800797


Bridie Johnson-Power
Trainee Solicitor
Corporate
T. 0113 247 897
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797rewop1603800797-nosn1603800797hojb1603800797


Hannah Lynch-McShane
Apprentice Solicitor
Disputes
T. 0113 238 4048
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797enahs1603800797cm-hc1603800797nylh1603800797


Oliver Wraith
Debt Recoveries Apprentice
Disputes
T. 0113 487 3934
E. ku.oc1603800797.fcl@1603800797htiar1603800797wo1603800797

Charles Abraham

Partner – Disputes


Jo Barnes

Partner – Insolvency


Susan Clark

Partner – Corporate


Liz Henry

Partner – Employment Law


David Jameson

Partner – Property


James Sarjantson

Partner – Corporate


Clementine Duckett

Partner – Corporate


Cathy Cook

Partner – Corporate


Simon Stell

Managing Partner


Andrew Langton

Head of Debt Recovery


Shaun Lowry

Consultant – Construction


Jane Sachedina

Consultant – Corporate


James Austin

Senior Associate Solicitor – Corporate – Employment


Gemma Sherbourne

Senior Associate Solicitor – Corporate – Employment

Mara Gosling

Associate Solicitor – Disputes – Insolvency


Roger Raper

Associate Solicitor – Disputes


Chris Dalby

Solicitor – Disputes


Andrew Donaldson

Solicitor – Disputes


Patricia Obawole

Solicitor – Corporate


Will Reynolds

Solicitor – Corporate


Brad Stewart

Solicitor – Corporate


Thomas Taylor

Solicitor – Corporate


Cathyrn Ford

Licensed Conveyancer – Property


Hannah Lynch-McShane

Apprentice Solicitor – Disputes